Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Executive Headteacher     Val Metcalf

Head of School                   Clare Sampson 

 

Classes                                 Teachers                                                               TAs

RTD/CC                              Charlotte Combes & Tish Direk                       Megan Rozier

RRC/LT                               Angela Young & Martha Lambert                   Sarah Bell

1KL                                       Kayleigh Lilley (NQT)                                        Karen Smith

1EJ                                        Jackie Birch (Class Lead)                                 Tracey Bowers

2JS                                        Jodie Simmonds                                                 Sue Shields

2LW                                      Claire Black                                                         Abi James

3LT                                       Lauren Timms                                                    Sally Smith

3SO                                       Gaenor Powell (class lead)                               Tahnee Gueizelar

4LR                                       Lauren Rowe                                                       Helen Flores

4JD                                       Joanne Dowman                                                 Keiran Lammas

5KH                                      Kirsty Howard (NQT)                                         Jade Calvert

5KF                                       Karen Firkins                                                       Julie Dingwall

6HW                                     Hayley Walker                                                     Mel Carmen

6ES                                       Emma Stokes                                                       Hilary Cook

 

SENCO                               Karen Firkins

SEN TA -Interventions   Celine Howlett

SEN TA-Interventions    Jan Tedder

SEN TA                              Trudy Rainbird

SEN TA                              Keiran Lammas

SEN TA                              Jade Calvert

SEN TA                              Kimberley Pudney

SEN TA                              Carole Dyer

SEN TA                              Christine Sharpe

 

 

Learning Mentor                 Julie-Ann Walker

 

School Bursar                       Shirley Flatt

Headteacher's PA/Admin  Tracey Cochrane

Finance Assistant                 Tracy Wells

Pupil Support                       Michelle Stacey

 

Caretaker                               Mike Irving 

Cleaning Assistant               Glynis Bright

Cleaning Assistant               Sue Bidmead

Cleaning Assistant               Zoe Boswell

Cleaning Assistant               Dawn Hardy

 

Catering Manager               Julie Chopping

Catering Assistant               Yvonne Parker

Catering Assistant               Gemma Newbury

Catering Assistant               Barbara King

 

Senior MDA                          Christine Sharpe

MDA                                       Anne Wood

MDA                                       Heather Leach

MDA                                       Nicola Malham

MDA                                       Lisa Clark

MDA                                       Kelly Ibrahim

MDA                                       Susan Dove

MDA                                       Donna Harris

MDA                                       Karen Smith

MDA                                       Dawn Hardy

MDA                                       Violet Smith

MDA                                       Vivienne Chesworth

Relief MDA                           Jackie Armes

Relief MDA                          Jemma Williams

 

Picture 1 Ms Metcalf - Executive Headteacher
Picture 2 Mrs Sampson - Head of School
Picture 3 Miss Carter - Class Teacher 5/6HW
Picture 4 Mrs Bell -Class TA RRC/LT
Picture 5 Mrs Combes - Class Teacher RTD/CC
Picture 6 Mrs Direk - Class Teacher RTD/CC
Picture 7 Miss Rozier - Class TA RTD/CC
Picture 8 Miss Lilley - Class Teacher 1KL
Picture 9 Mrs Smith - Class TA 1KL
Picture 10 Mrs Simmonds - Class Teacher 2JS
Picture 11 Mrs Shields - Class TA 2JS
Picture 12 Mrs Rainbird - SEN TA 2JS
Picture 13 Mrs James - Class TA 2LW
Picture 14 Miss Timms - Class Teacher 3LT
Picture 15 Mrs Smith - Class TA 3BK
Picture 16 Miss Olcan - Class Teacher 3SO
Picture 17 Miss Gueizelar - Class TA 3SO
Picture 18 Miss Rowe - LKS2 Phase Leader - Class Teacher 4LR
Picture 19 Mrs Tedder - Interventions TA
Picture 20 Mrs Dowman - Class Teacher 4JD
Picture 21 Mrs Bowers - Class TA 1EJ
Picture 22 Mr Lammas - SEN TA 4JD & Sport Coach
Picture 23 Mrs Howard - Class Teacher 5KH
Picture 24 Mrs Powell - Class Lead 1EJ
Picture 25 Mrs Firkins - Class Teacher 5KF & SENCo
Picture 26 Mrs Carman - Class TA 6HW
Picture 27 Miss Stokes - Class Teacher 6ES
Picture 28 Miss Cook - Class TA 6ES
Picture 29 Mrs Howlett - Interventions TA
Picture 30 Mrs Flatt - School Bursar
Picture 31 Mrs Cochrane - Headteacher's PA/Admin
Picture 32 Miss Wells - Finance Assistant/Admin
Picture 33 Mrs Stacey - Pupil Support/Admin
Picture 34 Mrs Walker - Learning Mentor
Picture 35 Mr Irving - Caretaker
Picture 36 Mrs Chopping - Catering Manager
Picture 37 Mrs Newberry - Catering Assistant
Picture 38 Mrs King - Catering Assistant
Top